Folders |
2017 Results - Harvard Crimson Indoor Elite MeetPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 Harvard Crimson Elite - 2/3/2017
Harvard University
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sellers, Kadejhia SO Syracuse 7.39Q 2
2 Thomas, Gabrielle SO Harvard 7.45Q 3
3 Acheampong, Gemma Unattached 7.53Q 4
4 Baldwin, Jacquelyn SO Jacksonville 7.58Q 1
5 McKenzie, Tori SR Virginia 7.67q 1
6 Andrews, Alex FR Kennesaw State 7.69q 3
7 Wood, Hannah SR Kennesaw State 7.69q 1
8 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw State 7.72q 3
9 Lucas, Ashley JR George Mason 7.73 2
10 Smiling, Shalah FR Jacksonville 7.74 2
11 Parker, Victoria JR Syracuse 7.75 3
12 Richardson, Justice FR Syracuse 7.76 2
13 Sims, Justice FR Miss State 7.78 1
14 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw State 7.79 3
15 Williams, Taylor FR George Mason 7.80 4
16 Guerra, Victoria SO Jacksonville 7.95 4
17 Williams, Caela SR George Mason 8.01 1
18 Hill, Briana SR George Mason 8.03 2
19 Gray, Crystal SR Kennesaw State 8.05 1
20 Burleson, Lovie SO Boston Univ 8.08 4
21 Campbell, Morgan SR Kennesaw State 8.15 2
22 Candelieri, Gabriella SR Boston College 8.28 4
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Acheampong, Gemma Unattached 7.35 10
2 Sellers, Kadejhia SO Syracuse 7.37 8
3 Thomas, Gabrielle SO Harvard 7.44 6
4 Baldwin, Jacquelyn SO Jacksonville 7.57 4
5 Andrews, Alex FR Kennesaw State 7.59 2
6 Wood, Hannah SR Kennesaw State 7.62 1
7 McKenzie, Tori SR Virginia 7.68
8 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw State 7.71
Women 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorsey, Sharon JR George Mason 55.80 1 10
2 Lewis, Ashley FR George Mason 56.43 1 8
3 Hairston, Kiana JR Virginia 58.19 2 6
4 Schmalz, Lyric SO Jacksonville 58.83 3 4
5 Jefferson, Anna FR Virginia 59.00 2 2
6 Kyritsis, Christina SR Boston College 59.72 2 1
7 Tonnesen, Sierra SO Boston College 59.96 1
8 Lee, Faith FR Jacksonville 1:01.49 2
9 McNeil, Hannah FR Boston College 1:02.06 3
10 Smiling, Shalah FR Jacksonville 1:02.79 1
11 Zelenoy, Christina SR Boston College 1:04.16 3
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Carly Unattached 4:51.21 1 10
2 Howell, Michelle JR Jacksonville 4:55.07 1 8
3 McUmber, Nora SO Jacksonville 4:58.13 1 6
4 Marino, Caitlin JR Jacksonville 5:00.12 2 4
5 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne SO Jacksonville 5:05.61 2 2
6 Hayes, Delia SO Boston College 5:07.19 1 1
7 Maloy, Catherine SR Boston College 5:08.69 1
8 Modde, Clarissa JR Boston College 5:09.50 1
9 Marvin, Sarah SO Boston College 5:09.81 1
10 Hautiere, Chloe FR Boston College 5:11.74 1
11 Rickert, Amanda SR Boston College 5:11.99 1
12 Martin, Jessica FR Boston College 5:12.69 2
13 Vaughn, Mary Kate FR Boston College 5:16.83 2
14 Adams, Madeline JR Boston College 5:18.25 2
15 Siemens, Kyla JR Jacksonville 5:19.20 2
16 Seel, Abby JR Boston College 5:28.66 2
17 Patterson, Tia SO Boston College 5:32.49 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flynn, Tiffany JR Miss State 8.28q 4
2 Lott, Leah SR Miss State 8.32q 2
3 Powell, Jocselyn JR Kennesaw State 8.38q 1
4 Thevenin, Tia JR Syracuse 8.41q 5
5 Delgado, Danielle JR Syracuse 8.47q 4
6 Leonard, Ciara SO Virginia 8.49q 3
7 Miller, Jade SR Harvard 8.56q 5 8.554
8 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw State J8.56q 5 8.559
9 Tillman, Zaria SO Miss State 8.64 3
9 Woodley, Alexis FR Virginia 8.64 1
11 Joiner, Karina FR Harvard 8.69 5
12 Broughton, Shayla FR Miss State 8.71 2
13 Gauntlett, Livia FR Harvard 8.74 1
14 Hughes, Zoe FR Harvard 8.75 2
15 Smith, Heather SR Virginia 8.79 3
16 Garnick, Betsy SR Northeastern 8.80 2
16 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw State 8.80 4
18 Deppen, Sylvia SR Harvard 8.93 5
18 Farley, Alexis FR Miss State 8.93 2
18 Noell, Tehya JR Boston Univ 8.93 4
21 Goode, Aviana FR Syracuse 8.94 2
22 Jones, Kennedy SO Boston Univ 9.00 1
23 Diggs, Deonna JR George Mason 9.01 3
24 Richardson, Chantel JR George Mason 9.04 1
25 Schmalz, Lyric SO Jacksonville 9.06 4
26 Mosley, Monica FR Miss State 9.11 3
27 Barron, Julia JR Boston College 9.13 5
28 Atkinson, Anna JR Boston College 9.21 3
28 Preston, Brittany FR George Mason 9.21 5
30 Lee, Faith FR Jacksonville 9.23 4
31 Taylor, Emma FR Boston College 9.28 4
32 Marshall, Julia SO Northeastern 9.58 2
33 White, Jaliyah SO Northeastern 9.76 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lott, Leah SR Miss State 8.28 10
2 Flynn, Tiffany JR Miss State 8.29 8
3 Thevenin, Tia JR Syracuse 8.30 6
4 Delgado, Danielle JR Syracuse 8.39 4
5 Leonard, Ciara SO Virginia 8.46 2
6 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw State 8.48 1
7 Powell, Jocselyn JR Kennesaw State 8.52
8 Miller, Jade SR Harvard 8.55
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boss, Logan JR Miss State 1.78m 5-10.00 10
2 Suse, Paige SO Northeastern 1.74m 5-08.50 8
3 Tarvide, Julija FR Kennesaw State 1.70m 5-07.00 5
3 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw State 1.70m 5-07.00 5
5 Knoll, Elizabeth SO Boston College J1.70m 5-07.00 2
6 Broughton, Shayla FR Miss State J1.70m 5-07.00 1
7 Nizdil, Raegan SR Harvard 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Bucci, Danae SO Northeastern J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Cooks, Amarrah FR Jacksonville J1.65m 5-05.00
10 Tillman, Zaria SO Miss State 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Feyerabend, Carly SO Virginia J1.60m 5-03.00
12 Morrison, Gillian FR Boston Univ J1.60m 5-03.00
13 Martin, Dominique FR Kennesaw State 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Gothers, Abigail FR Boston College J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Whitehorn, Kaitlin Unattached NH
-- Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw State NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garnand, Shelby JR George Mason 3.90m 12-09.50 10
2 Freix, Katie JR Virginia 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Trenchard, Nicole SO Harvard J3.80m 12-05.50 6
4 Kuntz, Lauren Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50 4
5 Sabatino, Marlena JR Harvard J3.70m 12-01.50 2
6 Sergeant, Erica JR Kennesaw State J3.70m 12-01.50 1
7 Demaria, Theresa FR Virginia 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Sherrill, Rachel FR Kennesaw State J3.55m 11-07.75
9 Muller, Bridgette FR Northeastern 3.10m 10-02.00
10 Sirkin, Eliana FR Northeastern J3.10m 10-02.00
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Flynn, Tiffany JR Miss State 6.03m 19-09.50 10
2 Lott, Leah SR Miss State J6.03m 19-09.50 8
3 Gray, Jordan JR Kennesaw State 5.93m 19-05.50 6
4 McKee, Kelly SO Virginia 5.92m 19-05.25 4
5 Fajemisin, Simi FR Harvard 5.90m 19-04.25 2
6 Hughes, Zoe FR Harvard 5.85m 19-02.50 1
7 Burleson, Lovie SO Boston Univ 5.72m 18-09.25
8 Barron, Mia SO Virginia 5.65m 18-06.50
9 Bowald, Brittany SO Jacksonville 5.55m 18-02.50
10 Garnick, Betsy SR Northeastern 5.53m 18-01.75
11 Richardson, Chantel JR George Mason J5.53m 18-01.75
12 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw State 5.45m 17-10.75
13 Lyons, Julia FR Boston College 5.44m 17-10.25
14 Baker, Haley SR Harvard 5.34m 17-06.25
15 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 5.32m 17-05.50
16 Noell, Tehya JR Boston Univ 5.27m 17-03.50
17 Goode, Aviana FR Syracuse J5.27m 17-03.50
18 Kameni, Floriane JR Harvard 5.21m 17-01.25
19 Watkins, Jessica FR Kennesaw State 5.19m 17-00.50
20 Hill, Briana SR George Mason 5.15m 16-10.75
21 Jones, Kennedy SO Boston Univ 5.13m 16-10.00
22 Skibitcky, Janaia FR Northeastern 5.06m 16-07.25
23 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw State 4.82m 15-09.75
24 Marshall, Julia SO Northeastern 4.76m 15-07.50
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Farley, Alexis FR Miss State 12.57m 41-03.00 10
2 Campbell, Morgan SR Kennesaw State 12.18m 39-11.50 8
3 Bowald, Brittany SO Jacksonville 12.04m 39-06.00 6
4 Blackwood, Ebhani FR Syracuse 11.99m 39-04.00 4
5 Brown, Nhautrey JR George Mason 11.97m 39-03.25 2
6 Hunter, Regine SR Syracuse 11.94m 39-02.25 1
7 Mosley, Junei SR George Mason 11.34m 37-02.50
8 Goode, Zhane SO Northeastern 10.97m 36-00.00
9 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw State 10.95m 35-11.25
10 White, Jaliyah SO Northeastern 10.73m 35-02.50
11 Ali, Yasmin SO Boston College 10.24m 33-07.25
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Okwelogu, Nikki SR Harvard 16.08m 52-09.25 10
2 Bohan, Christine SR Virginia 15.40m 50-06.25 8
3 Reynolds, Haley SR Miss State 14.56m 47-09.25 6
4 Parker, Noelle SO Jacksonville 13.59m 44-07.00 4
5 Turner, Samantha SR Jacksonville 13.55m 44-05.50 2
6 Redwood, Leeyan FR Northeastern 13.46m 44-02.00 1
7 Gray, Jordan JR Kennesaw State 13.16m 43-02.25
8 Senoo, Priscilla SO Northeastern 13.12m 43-00.50
9 Cooper, Monae FR Northeastern 12.79m 41-11.50
10 Pileckaite, Greta JR Kennesaw State 12.78m 41-11.25
11 Wallerstedt, Michelle SR George Mason 12.14m 39-10.00
12 Molloy, Christie SR Boston Univ 12.10m 39-08.50
13 Douglas, Megan FR Kennesaw State 11.92m 39-01.25
14 Taitel, Zoe JR Northeastern 11.74m 38-06.25
15 Green, Carter JR Virginia 11.73m 38-06.00
16 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 11.04m 36-02.75
17 Porcaro, Chelsee JR Boston College 10.97m 36-00.00
18 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw State 10.96m 35-11.50
19 Rabe, Allison SO Harvard 10.78m 35-04.50
20 Sinkewicz, Amanda FR Boston College 10.54m 34-07.00
21 Watkins, Jessica FR Kennesaw State 10.15m 33-03.75
22 Boich, Fallyn SR Boston College 10.04m 32-11.25
23 Kebeh, Martha FR Harvard 9.98m 32-09.00
24 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw State 9.95m 32-07.75
25 Atkinson, Anna JR Boston College 9.34m 30-07.75
26 Wagner, Grace SO Harvard 8.69m 28-06.25
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Brianna JR Miss State 19.83m 65-00.75 10
2 Turner, Samantha SR Jacksonville 17.61m 57-09.50 8
3 Belvit, Erica FR Northeastern 17.22m 56-06.00 6
4 Reynolds, Haley SR Miss State 16.64m 54-07.25 4
5 Swanson, Lauren SO Northeastern 16.32m 53-06.50 2
6 Okwelogu, Nikki SR Harvard 16.29m 53-05.50 1
7 Cooper, Monae FR Northeastern 15.79m 51-09.75
8 Parker, Noelle SO Jacksonville 15.69m 51-05.75
9 Cicchetti, Sarah SO Boston Univ 15.43m 50-07.50
10 Douglas, Megan FR Kennesaw State 14.36m 47-01.50
11 Cousens, Abigail SO Northeastern 14.07m 46-02.00
12 Kebeh, Martha FR Harvard 13.00m 42-08.00
13 Rabe, Allison SO Harvard 12.79m 41-11.50
14 Hambolu, Bola SO Harvard 11.98m 39-03.75
15 Greene, Grace FR George Mason 11.61m 38-01.25
16 Wagner, Grace SO Harvard 11.00m 36-01.25
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Winston SR Syracuse 6.72Q 2
2 Headley, Steve Unattached 6.75Q 3
3 Darrow, Kyle SR Northeastern 6.87Q 1
4 Morton, Naukym FR Northeastern 6.78q 2
5 Beram, Trenten JR Connecticut 6.84q 3
6 Spencer, Kendall Unattached 6.88q 1
7 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 6.92q 1
8 Cook, Stedman FR Connecticut 6.93q 2
9 Miller, Kashif JR Syracuse 6.97 2
10 Freeman, Bernard SR George Mason 6.99 3
11 Gomez, Rico SO George Mason 7.00 1
12 Nichols, Chandler FR Kennesaw State 7.03 3
13 Stone, David JR George Mason 7.04 2
14 Womack, Jonathon SO Kennesaw State 7.05 1
15 Grant, Nick JR Kennesaw State 7.06 2
16 Blassingame, Sean JR Kennesaw State 7.08 3
17 Andoh, Bernard SO George Mason 7.09 1
18 Lockhart, Joshua SO Connecticut 7.17 3
19 Tandy, DeAshton FR Kennesaw State 7.25 2
20 Maxwell, Nicky SO Harvard 9.38 3
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Winston SR Syracuse 6.68 10
2 Morton, Naukym FR Northeastern 6.81 8
3 Headley, Steve Unattached 6.82 6
4 Beram, Trenten JR Connecticut 6.83 4
5 Darrow, Kyle SR Northeastern 6.87 2
6 Cook, Stedman FR Connecticut 6.91 1
7 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 6.96
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benson, Tyler FR George Mason 48.55 1 10
2 Linehan, Daniel FR Connecticut 49.41 3 8
3 McLennan, Jacob FR Harvard 49.73 3 6
4 Heckendorn, James SR Harvard 49.86 2 4
5 Trocki, Kyle SO Connecticut 49.90 4 2
6 May, Jordan SR George Mason 50.07 2 1
7 Moore, Alexander JR Harvard 50.39 2
8 Rouser, Garrett SO Harvard 50.59 4
9 Rienas, Tom FR Harvard 50.72 1
10 Raymond, Randall JR Harvard 51.03 3
11 Delane, Jared SR Connecticut 51.22 4
12 Mackay Morgan, Christian FR Connecticut 51.23 2
13 Sykes, Aaeron SR Connecticut 51.84 1
14 Kirby, Alex SR Harvard 51.90 3
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battershill, Will FR Harvard 4:18.57 10
2 Million, Wyatt JR Connecticut 4:18.71 8
3 Mas, James FR Connecticut 4:20.14 6
4 Colson, Louis JR Harvard 4:21.20 4
5 Linder, Nick SO Harvard 4:24.60 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crittenden, Freddie III SR Syracuse 7.94Q 1
2 Gilstrap, David JR Syracuse 8.02Q 4
3 Armstead, Chevis II SO Syracuse 8.14Q 2
4 Wall, Randall SR Connecticut 8.19Q 3
5 Reed, Willie JR Miss State 8.02q 1
6 Henry, Stephon JR Connecticut 8.18q 4
7 Wise III, Herbert FR Miss State 8.18q 1
8 Hebert, Jay JR Harvard 8.20q 3
9 Floyd, Richard SO Syracuse 8.23 2
10 Bowman, Charles SO Virginia 8.27 1
11 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw State 8.29 2
12 Jackson, Emmanuel SO Virginia 8.32 4
13 Valko, Mitch SO Harvard 8.34 2
14 Bleichert, Shawn SO Northeastern 8.39 2
15 Watkins, Wes FR Kennesaw State 8.41 4
16 Klah, Kornelius SO George Mason 8.43 3
17 Adams, David FR Northeastern 8.43 4
18 Torney, Jordan FR Connecticut 8.46 1
19 Fletcher, Shawn SO Connecticut 8.51 3
20 Fofana, Nick JR Northeastern 8.60 4
21 Richards, Matt JR Northeastern 8.61 3
22 Claiborne, Jack FR Virginia 8.64 2
23 Lott, David FR Kennesaw State 8.83 4
24 Tandy, DeAshton FR Kennesaw State 9.23 1
25 Puglia, Mark SO Northeastern 10.58 2
-- Singleton, Terrell SR Kennesaw State FS 3
-- Ferri, Matthew SR Northeastern DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crittenden, Freddie III SR Syracuse 7.72 10
2 Gilstrap, David JR Syracuse 8.03 8
3 Hebert, Jay JR Harvard 8.07 6
4 Armstead, Chevis II SO Syracuse 8.11 4
5 Wise III, Herbert FR Miss State 8.14 2
6 Reed, Willie JR Miss State 8.15 1
7 Wall, Randall SR Connecticut 8.17
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mahon, Donagh FR Harvard 1.94m 6-04.25 10
2 Manning, Chris SR Northeastern 1.90m 6-02.75 7
2 Collins, Cameron JR Virginia 1.90m 6-02.75 7
4 Julian, Alex SR Northeastern J1.90m 6-02.75 4
5 Claiborne, Jack FR Virginia J1.90m 6-02.75 2
6 Bradford, Tariq FR Kennesaw State 1.85m 6-00.75 1
7 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw State 1.80m 5-10.75
8 DiMartino, Joseph FR Northeastern J1.80m 5-10.75
-- Lott, David FR Kennesaw State NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter, Craig JR Connecticut 5.05m 16-06.75 10
2 West, Ian SO Harvard 4.95m 16-02.75 6
2 Arnold, Hunter SR Kennesaw State 4.95m 16-02.75 6
2 Jernigan, Jefferey SR Virginia 4.95m 16-02.75 6
5 Ives, Chandler JR Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00 2
6 Bergere, Ian SO Connecticut J4.80m 15-09.00 1
7 Rosa, Brenton SO Kennesaw State 4.65m 15-03.00
8 Young, Sam FR Virginia J4.65m 15-03.00
9 Miller, Matthew JR Harvard 4.50m 14-09.00
9 Kartz, Travis FR Northeastern 4.50m 14-09.00
11 Lint, Jack SO Virginia J4.50m 14-09.00
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spencer, Kendall Unattached 7.38m 24-02.50 10
2 Worrell, Aaron JR Virginia 7.22m 23-08.25 8
3 Snead, Malik SO Connecticut 7.19m 23-07.25 6
4 Gibson, David Unattached 7.12m 23-04.50 4
5 Reed, Willie JR Miss State 7.11m 23-04.00 2
6 Scott, Jordan FR Virginia 7.10m 23-03.50 1
7 Blassingame, Sean JR Kennesaw State 7.08m 23-02.75
8 Roderick, Anthony FR Northeastern 6.79m 22-03.50
9 Torney, Jordan FR Connecticut 6.75m 22-01.75
10 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 6.71m 22-00.25
11 Bastien, Pascal JR Syracuse 6.68m 21-11.00
12 Johnson, Randall SO Syracuse 6.63m 21-09.00
13 Biesma, Jason JR Boston Univ 6.35m 20-10.00
14 Richards, Matt JR Northeastern 6.16m 20-02.50
15 Puglia, Mark SO Northeastern 6.05m 19-10.25
16 Ferri, Matthew SR Northeastern 5.81m 19-00.75
17 Lockhart, Joshua SO Connecticut 5.65m 18-06.50
-- Nyemeck, Ivan FR Connecticut FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Forde, Ronel FR Connecticut 15.16m 49-09.00 10
2 Tele, Jimi SR George Mason 15.00m 49-02.50 8
3 Bishop, Raeshawn JR George Mason 14.64m 48-00.50 6
4 Fossi Noue, Steve FR Connecticut 14.43m 47-04.25 4
5 Bradford, Tariq FR Kennesaw State 14.39m 47-02.50 2
6 Nyemeck, Ivan FR Connecticut 14.35m 47-01.00 1
7 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw State 14.29m 46-10.75
8 Lott, David FR Kennesaw State 13.89m 45-07.00
9 Robakiewicz, Kurt SO Northeastern 13.75m 45-01.50
-- Blassingame, Sean JR Kennesaw State FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo JR Virginia 18.29m 60-00.25 10
2 Plesko, Nace SO Virginia 17.14m 56-03.00 8
3 Nunally, Julian SR Harvard 16.43m 53-11.00 6
4 Kim, Ryan JR Northeastern 16.13m 52-11.00 4
5 Williams, James JR Virginia 15.97m 52-04.75 2
6 Mellusi, Eric JR Northeastern 15.73m 51-07.25 1
7 Tucker, Fabeon SR Kennesaw State 15.64m 51-03.75
8 Allison, Gunnar FR Harvard 14.63m 48-00.00
9 McConville, Chuck SO Kennesaw State 14.56m 47-09.25
10 Grady, Quan FR Kennesaw State 14.52m 47-07.75
11 Lewis, Jared JR George Mason 14.28m 46-10.25
12 Collins, Cameron JR Virginia 13.92m 45-08.00
13 Castano, Sebastian SO Connecticut 13.81m 45-03.75
14 Lint, Jack SO Virginia 13.46m 44-02.00
15 Anderson, Drew FR Kennesaw State 13.42m 44-00.50
16 McKune, Daniel JR Kennesaw State 13.26m 43-06.00
17 Hodge, Pat JR George Mason 12.68m 41-07.25
18 Jeffers, Michael FR Connecticut 12.41m 40-08.75
19 Lockhart, Joshua SO Connecticut 12.38m 40-07.50
20 Whitener, Josh SR Harvard 10.68m 35-00.50
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Young, Jordan SR Virginia 22.91m 75-02.00 10
2 Whitener, Josh SR Harvard 18.05m 59-02.75 8
3 Fugere, Connor JR Northeastern 16.50m 54-01.75 6
4 Mellusi, Eric JR Northeastern 16.45m 53-11.75 4
5 Gray, Giovanni JR Northeastern 16.16m 53-00.25 2
6 Castano, Sebastian SO Connecticut 16.13m 52-11.00 1
7 Gagne, Alex SO Connecticut 15.66m 51-04.50
8 Nunally, Julian SR Harvard 15.32m 50-03.25
9 Jeffers, Michael FR Connecticut 13.70m 44-11.50
10 Lewis, Jared JR George Mason 12.84m 42-01.50
11 Hodge, Pat JR George Mason 12.56m 41-02.50
12 Anderson, Drew FR Kennesaw State 12.47m 40-11.00
-- Allison, Gunnar FR Harvard FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 64 2) Harvard 62
3) Virginia 54 4) Northeastern 38
5) Syracuse 32 6) George Mason 25
7) Kennesaw State 9 8) Mississippi State 5
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mississippi State 77 2) Jacksonville 48
3) Virginia 30 3) George Mason 30
5) Kennesaw State 29 6) Harvard 28
7) Syracuse 23 8) Northeastern 17
9) Boston College 4
History for Harvard Crimson Indoor Elite Meet
Show 6 more
|