Invited groups |
2020Harvard Crimson Indoor Elite Meet 2020 Results - Harvard Crimson Indoor Elite Meet
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2020 Harvard Crimson Elite - 1/31/2020
Harvard University
FINAL RESULTS
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fullen, Collin FR Harvard 6.81Q 3 6.801
2 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan JR Albany 6.81Q 1 6.810
3 Ndhlovu, Simang'Aliso SO Princeton 6.85Q 2
4 Dasor, Emmanuel Unattached 6.86q 1
5 Dixon, Justice SR Princeton 6.87q 2
6 Mahuetiere, Danelson FR So Florida 6.89q 1 6.885
7 Tucker, Chris JR Syracuse 6.89q 1 6.889
8 Blake, Michael FR UMass Lowell 6.96q 3
9 Afolabi, Daniel SR Princeton 7.01 2 7.003
10 Nock, Maurice SR So Florida 7.01 2 7.008
11 Wassell, Kahlil JR Harvard 7.03 2
12 Williams, Dawshawn JR Albany 7.04 3 7.037
12 Hermance, Michael FR Albany 7.04 1 7.037
14 Smith, Nikolas JR Boston U. 7.05 3 7.041
15 Peter, Justin JR So Florida 7.05 1 7.042
16 Colangelo, John SR Princeton 7.08 2
17 Davenport, Jordan JR Syracuse 7.09 3
18 Sasaki, Riley JR Boston U. 7.10 3
19 Glass, Sean FR UMass Lowell 7.13 1
20 Gaudreau, Joseph NA UNAT-UMass L 7.16 3
21 Dixon, Jowell JR Albany 7.17 1
22 Avelino, Juan SO UMass Lowell 7.33 2
-- McGrath, Joe SR Princeton DNF 2
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fullen, Collin FR Harvard 6.78
2 Ndhlovu, Simang'Aliso SO Princeton 6.82
3 Dasor, Emmanuel Unattached 6.85
4 Dixon, Justice SR Princeton 6.90
5 Tucker, Chris JR Syracuse 6.92
6 Blake, Michael FR UMass Lowell 6.98
Men 60 M Dash Qualifying
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blake, Michael FR UMass Lowell 6.91 4
2 Mahuetiere, Danelson FR So Florida 6.96 4
3 McGrath, Joe SR Princeton 6.99 3
4 Dixon, Jowell JR Albany 7.04 4 7.035
5 Nock, Maurice SR So Florida 7.04 3 7.037
6 Sasaki, Riley JR Boston U. 7.05 1
7 Davenport, Jordan JR Syracuse 7.06 5 7.054
8 Williams, Dawshawn JR Albany 7.06 3 7.058
9 Wassell, Kahlil JR Harvard 7.08 5 7.078
9 Colangelo, John SR Princeton 7.08 1 7.078
11 Smith, Nikolas JR Boston U. 7.09 1
12 Hermance, Michael FR Albany 7.10 2
13 Peter, Justin JR So Florida 7.11 5
14 Glass, Sean FR UMass Lowell 7.12 4
15 Gaudreau, Joseph NA UNAT-UMass L 7.15 4
16 Avelino, Juan SO UMass Lowell 7.18 2
17 Jordan, Thomas FR UMass Lowell 7.19 3
18 Wilson, Zaire SR RPI 7.20 5
19 Ajayi, Femi SO Ottawa 7.21 3
20 Ibeh, Emeka JR Boston U. 7.22 2
21 Uda-Thach, Kazuyoshi FR UMass Lowell 7.26 1
22 Div, Darin FR UMass Lowell 7.40 4
23 Marcano, Roan FR UMass Lowell 7.46 2
24 Casebolt, Ryan FR UMass Lowell 7.52 2
25 Stairs, Shawn FR UMass Lowell 7.53 5
26 Kamson, Temidayo SR RPI 7.60 3
27 Sood, Anish FR UMass Lowell 7.61 1
28 Jack, Dominic FR Albany 7.88 5
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillippy, Michael SO Princeton 48.43 1
2 Parker, Monte FR So Florida 48.80 2
3 Sholars, Gregory SO Princeton 49.50 3
4 Casimir, Neil JR RPI 50.12 2
5 Weigel, Jacob JR George Mason 50.16 4
6 Marino, Hunter FR UMass Lowell 50.17 3
7 Lego, Charles JR Harvard 50.35 2
8 Whitfield, Taraje SO Princeton 50.44 4
9 Gjetja, Klaudio FR Princeton 50.51 3
10 Hankerson, Jeremiah JR George Mason 50.54 5
11 Duffield, Cameron FR Albany 50.75 6
12 Lyness, Quinn SO Ottawa 50.99 4
13 James, Leighton JR RPI 51.03 6
14 Njeze, Ekwochi SO George Mason 51.14 5
15 Lyons, Luke FR RPI 51.15 5
16 Matthews, Connor SR Princeton 51.28 1
17 Casebolt, Ryan FR UMass Lowell 51.90 5
18 Williams, Jordan FR UMass Lowell 52.03 4
19 Glass, Sean FR UMass Lowell 52.41 2
20 Brown, Maxwell FR Harvard 52.57 6
21 Ibeh, Emmanuel FR George Mason 52.58 7
22 Daniels, Jonah SR So Florida 52.77 7
23 Deskins, Edward FR George Mason 53.24 7
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Babatz, Evan JR So Florida 4:26.32
2 Mitchell, Robbie SR Ottawa 4:26.76
3 Jones, Luke FR Ottawa 4:32.49
4 Roberts, Nicolas SR Ottawa 4:34.47
5 Collado, Alec FR So Florida 4:37.64
-- Moultrie, Derwin SR So Florida DNF
-- Haynes, Yohance SR So Florida DNF
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sosa, Ramon Unattached 8.02Q 2
2 Bennett, Samuel FR Harvard 8.03Q 1
3 Smith, Naseem FR Syracuse 8.10Q 3
4 Garland, Tyler JR Syracuse 8.07q 1
5 Adams, Jamil SO Syracuse 8.12q 2
6 Brown, Christian SO Princeton 8.15q 3
7 Williams, Dawshawn JR Albany 8.19q 2
8 Whitfield, Taraje SO Princeton 8.21q 3
9 Duffield, Cameron FR Albany 8.22 2
10 Hollingsworth, Tre SO Harvard 8.23 1
11 Aguilera, Andrew JR Syracuse 8.32 1
12 Peter, Justin JR So Florida 8.42 3
13 Aigbekaen, Jovan FR Princeton 8.53 1
14 Gardner, Cason SO George Mason 8.59 3
15 Dacosta, Tyler SR Ottawa 8.83 3
16 Marcano, Roan FR UMass Lowell 8.86 1
17 Sood, Anish FR UMass Lowell 8.91 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Garland, Tyler JR Syracuse 7.98
2 Bennett, Samuel FR Harvard 8.03
3 Adams, Jamil SO Syracuse 8.06
4 Williams, Dawshawn JR Albany 8.07
5 Smith, Naseem FR Syracuse 8.08
6 Brown, Christian SO Princeton 8.21
7 Whitfield, Taraje SO Princeton 8.23
-- Sosa, Ramon Unattached DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ellis, Chet FR Harvard 2.08m 6-09.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
2 Hollis, Jeff JR Princeton 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
3 Dolaher, Ian SR UMass Lowell 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
4 Gordon, Diomari FR Albany J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
5 Lee-Heidenreich, Jeffrey JR Princeton J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
-- Gordon, Louis FR Albany NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guttormsen, Simen FR Princeton 5.25m 17-02.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XXO XXX
2 Duffy, Erick JR Harvard 5.05m 16-06.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Baker, Stone SO So Florida J5.05m 16-06.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Wright, Samuel FR Harvard 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Shotwell, Harrison JR George Mason J4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Drury, Will SO Princeton J4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Hurley, Noah JR Princeton J4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Saligman, Robert JR Boston U. 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
9 Musselman, Seth JR So Florida J4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Ritzenthaler, Declan SO Boston U. J4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Young, Douglas JR Boston U. J4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP XXO XO O XXO XXX
12 Heatley, Isaac SO Albany 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP O XXX
12 King, Heath SR UMass Lowell 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP O O XXX
14 Barborek, Decker SO George Mason 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP XXO XXX
-- Borwick, Hunter JR RPI NH
4.00
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terry, Taquon SR So Florida 7.22m 23-08.25
FOUL 6.48m 7.22m 6.97m 6.95m FOUL
2 Daniel, Lorenzo JR Harvard 7.19m 23-07.25
FOUL 6.78m FOUL 6.77m 7.19m 6.85m
3 Lafferty, Luke SR So Florida 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL 6.66m FOUL 7.08m FOUL FOUL
4 Daniels, Jonah SR So Florida 6.85m 22-05.75
6.60m 6.85m 6.71m FOUL 6.74m 6.81m
5 Watson, Aaron JR George Mason 6.79m 22-03.50
6.42m FOUL FOUL 6.62m 6.79m 6.66m
6 Carter, Isaiah FR George Mason 6.71m 22-00.25
6.46m 6.71m 5.89m 6.50m 6.51m 6.71m
7 Briley, Melvin SO So Florida 6.69m 21-11.50
6.40m 6.37m 6.69m PASS PASS PASS
8 Oduro, Evans FR UMass Lowell 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.03m 6.38m 6.39m 6.60m
9 Seals, Steven FR George Mason 6.51m 21-04.25
6.32m 6.27m FOUL 6.51m 6.43m FOUL
10 Wilson, Zaire SR RPI 5.93m 19-05.50
5.93m FOUL 5.91m
11 Stairs, Shawn FR UMass Lowell 5.75m 18-10.50
5.56m 5.46m 5.75m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Princewill, Austin SO Princeton 15.30m 50-02.50
15.14m 15.29m FOUL PASS PASS 15.30m
2 Abeeb, Adedayo SO Princeton 15.28m 50-01.75
14.56m 14.87m 15.28m FOUL FOUL 14.79m
3 Murphy, Kyle SO Harvard 15.22m 49-11.25
14.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.27m 15.22m
4 Briley, Melvin SO So Florida 14.72m 48-03.50
14.46m 14.69m FOUL 14.72m FOUL PASS
-- McHugh, Timothy JR UMass Lowell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miles, Noah FR Harvard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Welsh, Samuel SO Harvard 15.80m 51-10.00
15.10m 15.19m FOUL 15.40m 15.71m 15.80m
2 Ransome, Avory JR George Mason 15.34m 50-04.00
14.97m 15.34m 14.45m 14.39m 15.20m FOUL
3 Dillow, Hayden SO UMass Lowell 15.25m 50-00.50
14.29m 14.59m 15.07m 15.11m 15.25m FOUL
4 Rochon, Andrew JR Yale 14.99m 49-02.25
14.91m FOUL FOUL 14.99m FOUL FOUL
5 Shapiro, Mark SR RPI 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL 11.95m 12.20m 13.62m 13.34m 14.27m
6 Trott, Sean SO UMass Lowell 14.08m 46-02.50
13.97m 14.08m 13.89m 13.91m FOUL FOUL
7 Zawislak, Ben JR RPI 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 12.66m 13.58m 13.76m 12.28m 13.03m
8 Pang, Patrick JR UMass Lowell 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 12.60m 13.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cohen, Josh FR RPI 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m FOUL 10.74m 10.29m 11.03m FOUL
-- Gonzalez, John JR RPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Viau, Benjamin JR George Mason 19.27m 63-02.75
19.27m 18.54m 18.19m FOUL 18.94m 18.51m
2 Simmons, Jaylen JR George Mason 18.50m 60-08.50
17.43m 18.49m 18.50m FOUL 18.04m 18.50m
3 Shapiro, Mark SR RPI 17.52m 57-05.75
16.90m FOUL 16.78m 16.88m 17.26m 17.52m
4 Pang, Patrick JR UMass Lowell 17.29m 56-08.75
16.36m 15.81m FOUL 15.66m 16.67m 17.29m
5 Dunn, Jack SO Yale 16.00m 52-06.00
14.87m 16.00m 15.74m 15.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Kolesnikoff, Alexander FR Harvard 15.97m 52-04.75
14.86m 15.76m 15.95m FOUL 15.45m 15.97m
7 Steggerda, Connor JR George Mason 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m FOUL 14.72m 14.99m 15.69m 15.19m
8 Rochon, Andrew JR Yale 15.85m 52-00.00
15.52m 15.49m 15.45m 15.85m FOUL FOUL
9 Gross, Garsen SO George Mason 15.67m 51-05.00
14.49m 14.86m 15.67m 14.89m FOUL FOUL
10 Yap, Sidney SR George Mason 15.49m 50-10.00
15.43m 15.49m 14.46m
11 Donhauser, Wesley JR Harvard 15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m 14.06m FOUL
12 Cohen, Josh FR RPI 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 14.23m FOUL
13 Zawislak, Ben JR RPI 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m FOUL FOUL
14 Gonzalez, John JR RPI 13.37m 43-10.50
12.51m 12.88m 13.37m
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Kate Asics 7.34Q 1
2 Baldwin, Jacquelin Unattached 7.41Q 3
3 Smith, Nicole SO Jacksonville 7.50Q 2 7.492
4 Davis, Aja FR Syracuse 7.43q 3
5 Martin, Katina SO Harvard 7.49q 1
6 Cain, Kelisa SO Harvard 7.50q 3 7.498
7 Acheampong, Gemma Unattached 7.51q 2 7.501
8 Smiling, Shalah SR Jacksonville 7.51q 1 7.504
9 Toombs, Savyon JR Jacksonville 7.59 1 7.583
10 Matthew, Chidinma JR Albany 7.59 3 7.589
11 Pressley, Dasia SR Syracuse 7.62 2
12 Lanouette, Grace FR Princeton 7.64 3 7.635
13 Boateng, Eunice JR Syracuse 7.64 1 7.640
14 Okoli, Olivia JR Harvard 7.66 2
15 Hee, Olivia FR Princeton 7.70 2
16 Lacey, Jonel SR Albany 7.73 1
17 Williams, Taylor SR George Mason 7.74 2
18 Bostick, Faith FR So Florida 7.76 2 7.752
19 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia JR Boston U. 7.76 1 7.759
20 Claxton, Grace Unattached 7.77 1
21 Coleman, Jahari SR Albany 7.79 3
22 Ritter, Jaiden FR Boston U. 7.87 3
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Jacquelin Unattached 7.40
2 Hall, Kate Asics 7.41
3 Acheampong, Gemma Unattached 7.45
4 Davis, Aja FR Syracuse 7.50
5 Martin, Katina SO Harvard 7.51
6 Cain, Kelisa SO Harvard 7.53
7 Smiling, Shalah SR Jacksonville 7.54
8 Smith, Nicole SO Jacksonville 7.55
Women 60 M Dash Qualifying
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Aja FR Syracuse 7.53 1
2 Toombs, Savyon JR Jacksonville 7.58 5
3 Hee, Olivia FR Princeton 7.61 1
4 Pressley, Dasia SR Syracuse 7.64 3 7.634
5 Boateng, Eunice JR Syracuse 7.64 4 7.638
6 Matthew, Chidinma JR Albany 7.70 2 7.698
7 Lanouette, Grace FR Princeton 7.70 4 7.700
8 Williams, Taylor SR George Mason 7.72 5
9 Lacey, Jonel SR Albany 7.75 1
10 Claxton, Grace Unattached 7.77 3 7.762
11 Davidson, Sadae SO Jacksonville 7.77 5 7.763
12 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia JR Boston U. 7.79 2
13 Bostick, Faith FR So Florida 7.86 2 7.859
14 Ritter, Jaiden FR Boston U. 7.86 3 7.860
15 Coleman, Jahari SR Albany 7.87 3 7.867
16 Reynolds, Amelia JR Jacksonville 7.88 3
17 Osei-Boateng, Marion JR Albany 7.89 2
18 Lowe, Rori FR Albany 7.90 4
19 Snay, Schuyler SO UMass Lowell 7.92 1
20 Magassouba, Mariam JR Albany 7.94 5
21 Eddy, Lauren JR UMass Lowell 8.04 2
22 Wiles, DiDi SO Albany 8.05 5
23 Dalakos, Sarah SR RPI 8.07 4
24 Phillips, Noelani FR Boston U. 8.09 3
25 Devellis, Kristin SR UMass Lowell 8.10 4
26 Barbanti, Delia FR Boston U. 8.15 1
27 Ogawa, Megan FR Princeton 8.17 1
28 Moran, Kayley SO UMass Lowell 8.26 4
29 Wann, Kadiatou FR Ottawa 8.34 3
30 Tasker, Nina SO UMass Lowell 8.35 4
31 Hayes, Mikajah JR Boston U. 8.63 2
32 Ayandeji, Adeyosola FR Albany 8.74 5
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miklos, Maya SR Harvard 55.11 1
2 Davidson, Sadae SO Jacksonville 55.60 1
3 Reynolds, Amelia JR Jacksonville 55.92 1
4 Fabri, Maya JR So Florida 57.29 1
5 Dahms, Marie-Eve SR Ottawa 58.47 2
6 Smith, Sydney SR Ottawa 58.64 2
7 Fairley, Destiny JR So Florida 58.70 2
8 Jemison, Jabriana FR UAB 58.71 3
9 Galvagno, Cristina SR UMass Lowell 58.83 3
10 Robinson, Kayleigh FR Albany 59.79 3
11 Wiles, DiDi SO Albany 1:01.09 4
12 Perez, Madison SO RPI 1:01.10 4
13 Richtarek, Alyssa JR RPI 1:01.23 4
14 Butterfield, Brooke SR FL Atlantic 1:01.44 2
15 Morin, Kathryn SO RPI 1:02.44 3
16 Pettway, Naiya FR FL Atlantic 1:02.82 4
17 Quinn, Vershaé JR FL Atlantic 1:04.08 3
18 Kirkland, Kendall FR FL Atlantic 1:04.38 4
-- Crosby, Alexis SO Syracuse DNF 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palotti, Hayleigh SO Jacksonville 4:55.59 1
2 Jonsson, Mikaela SR FL Atlantic 5:05.94 1
3 Evans, Bethan JR UAB 5:07.60 1
4 Kappeler, Madlen FR FL Atlantic 5:08.93 1
5 Shepherd, Keili Ottawa 5:13.44 1
6 Hempstead, Lucy FR Ottawa 5:13.73 1
7 Macon, Lauren SO FL Atlantic 5:15.94 2
8 Abalos Cervera, Alicia FR UAB 5:17.00 2
9 Stevens, Jordan FR FL Atlantic 5:18.41 2
10 Hicks, Holly SR Ottawa 5:20.03 1
11 Bloom, Hannah FR UAB 5:21.33 2
12 Martinez, Serena SR UAB 5:25.08 1
13 Johnson, Britney SO UAB 5:26.61 2
14 Groppel, Marie FR FL Atlantic 5:30.64 2
15 Endt, Nina FR FL Atlantic 5:39.86 2
16 Hill, Alexis FR FL Atlantic 5:41.88 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaques, Farah Unattached 8.50Q 1
2 Jinks, Asia JR Albany 8.52Q 3
3 Jones, Jada SO Harvard 8.55Q 4
4 Davila, Shaneylix SO So Florida 8.57Q 2
5 Gauntlett, Livia SR Harvard 8.58q 2
6 Sills, Makiyah FR UAB 8.66q 3
7 Joiner, Karina SR Harvard 8.68q 4
8 Colaire, Shaleah FR Syracuse 8.72q 3
9 Shaw, Reneé JR FL Atlantic 8.76 3
10 Hughes, Zoe SR Harvard 8.79 1
11 Schmalz, Lyric JR FL Atlantic 8.83 1
12 Lane, Davina JR George Mason 8.87 2
13 Rowe, Naomi JR Albany 9.00 4
14 Liguori, Greer JR Boston U. 9.04 2
15 Lyvers, Karen SO So Florida 9.09 4
16 Chiaravalle, Bridget JR Boston U. 9.16 4
17 Ederra, Miren FR UAB 9.17 2
18 Montoya, Emma JR Boston U. 9.18 1
19 Lewis, Sydney FR UMass Lowell 9.26 3
20 Floyd, Brittany JR UAB 9.31 4
21 Moran, Kayley SO UMass Lowell 9.34 3
22 Preston, Brittany SR George Mason 9.38 1
23 Tasker, Nina SO UMass Lowell 9.49 1
24 Lapolice, Stephanie JR Ottawa 9.51 3
25 Robinson, Kayleigh FR Albany 9.59 4
26 Sharpe, Jennifer SR UAB 9.87 2
27 Mercado, Kaylen SO Albany 9.91 1
28 Poublon, Danielle SR UMass Lowell 9.92 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jaques, Farah Unattached 8.33
2 Jinks, Asia JR Albany 8.50
3 Gauntlett, Livia SR Harvard 8.51
4 Jones, Jada SO Harvard 8.56
5 Colaire, Shaleah FR Syracuse 8.58
6 Davila, Shaneylix SO So Florida 8.63
7 Joiner, Karina SR Harvard 8.66
8 Sills, Makiyah FR UAB 8.68
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scharlow, Jacy SO RPI J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P XO O O XXX
2 Poublon, Danielle SR UMass Lowell J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P XO XO XO XXX
2 Carmouche, Imani JR So Florida J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Herrling, Mia FR UMass Lowell J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O O O XXO XXX
5 Bensche, Kendall JR Harvard 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XXX
6 Lewis, Sydney FR UMass Lowell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
6 Bailey, Shannon FR Albany J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
8 Gothers, Abigail SR Boston Coll J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
9 Muamba, Mecca JR Albany J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
10 Mooney, Olivia SR Yale 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
10 Verma, Maya SO RPI 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
10 Barrett, Abrianna FR Yale 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
-- Mercado, Kaylen SO Albany NH
1.55
XXX
-- Adelson, Elizabeth SR Yale NH
1.55
XXX
-- Garner, Emily FR Princeton NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran NEPVC 4.00m 13-01.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Lambeth, Stephanie SR So Florida 3.90m 12-09.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Hilton, Kylie SO Harvard J3.90m 12-09.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Carroll, Nicole SR So Florida 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXP X
5 Gerardo, Erin JR Yale J3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Sikoski, Lauren SO Boston U. 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Carroll, Alana SO Harvard J3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 Robertson, Hannah SO George Mason 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Beard, Zoe SR Boston U. J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Martinez, Samantha SO Albany J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XO XO XXX
11 Hill, Rachel SO UMass Lowell 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXX
12 O'Connor, Maurin SR RPI 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
-- Chow, Sarah SR Boston U. NH
3.05
XXX
-- Munson, Alexandra JR Princeton NH
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Harris, Camryn JR George Mason NH
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Kate Asics 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL 6.22m 5.23m 6.39m 6.47m 6.36m
2 Ellis, Javonia JR So Florida 6.00m 19-08.25
5.78m 5.74m 5.70m 5.67m 5.82m 6.00m
3 Stallworth, Kiana JR George Mason 5.91m 19-04.75
5.82m 5.91m 5.75m 5.76m 5.73m PASS
4 Fajemisin, Simi SR Harvard 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m 5.64m 5.71m FOUL
5 Floyd, Brittany JR UAB 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.59m 5.71m FOUL FOUL 5.64m
6 Sackor, Adja JR Jacksonville 5.69m 18-08.00
5.59m FOUL 5.40m 5.59m 5.69m 5.28m
7 Rozario, Tia FR Princeton 5.59m 18-04.25
5.25m 5.41m 5.40m 5.59m 5.23m FOUL
8 Davidson, Daneesha JR Jacksonville 5.41m 17-09.00
5.28m 5.12m 5.41m 5.26m 5.33m PASS
9 Estell, Rachael JR Harvard J5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.31m 5.12m
10 Carmouche, Imani JR So Florida 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.29m 5.19m
11 Simpson, Cara SO FL Atlantic 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m 4.81m 5.23m
12 Kunkler, Sydney FR Yale 5.27m 17-03.50
5.25m 4.92m 5.27m
13 Landrum, Shauntia SO UAB 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL 4.99m 5.18m
14 Ogawa, Megan FR Princeton 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.05m
-- Lyons, Julia SR Boston Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sackor, Adja JR Jacksonville 12.64m 41-05.75
12.50m 12.45m 12.64m 12.49m 12.35m 12.52m
2 Davidson, Daneesha JR Jacksonville 12.45m 40-10.25
12.34m FOUL 12.45m 12.39m 12.30m FOUL
3 Hughes, Mayi FR Harvard 12.27m 40-03.25
12.21m 12.19m 12.23m 11.98m FOUL 12.27m
4 Simpson, Cara SO FL Atlantic 11.77m 38-07.50
11.43m 11.66m FOUL 11.71m FOUL 11.77m
5 Landrum, Shauntia SO UAB 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.98m
6 Malone, Tessa JR Yale 11.28m 37-00.25
11.11m 11.27m 11.28m FOUL 11.20m 11.06m
7 Amudo, Obie SO Harvard 11.07m 36-04.00
11.03m 11.07m FOUL 10.81m FOUL FOUL
8 Holguin, Bryanna FR George Mason 11.01m 36-01.50
10.81m 11.01m 10.85m 10.62m 10.91m 10.85m
9 Otete, Dhiambi FR George Mason 10.96m 35-11.50
10.75m 10.93m 10.96m 10.65m 10.90m 10.64m
10 Regan, Erin FR UMass Lowell 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m FOUL
-- Sirois, Ileana SO RPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kirunda, Karen FR Yale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vergados, Sophia JR UMass Lowell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meeks, Sade JR Jacksonville 14.44m 47-04.50
13.27m 14.44m 13.89m 14.01m 13.70m 14.16m
2 Harisay, Julia JR Princeton 14.01m 45-11.75
13.03m FOUL FOUL 13.36m 14.01m FOUL
3 Eressy, Chloe SO UMass Lowell 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 12.54m 13.48m 13.97m 13.95m 13.98m
4 Offiaeli, Chelsea SO Harvard J13.98m 45-10.50
13.48m 13.39m 13.41m 13.65m 13.97m 13.98m
5 Richard, Alyssia FR Jacksonville 13.94m 45-09.00
13.25m 13.44m 12.92m 11.71m 13.08m 13.94m
6 Bigsby, Shelby SO Albany 13.69m 44-11.00
13.51m 13.55m FOUL 13.69m 13.45m 13.69m
7 Morris, Jalah SO Princeton 13.68m 44-10.75
11.65m 12.66m 12.97m 13.20m 13.68m FOUL
8 Scott, Shania FR Albany 13.51m 44-04.00
13.35m 13.51m 13.43m FOUL FOUL 13.21m
9 Vasen, Emma SO Yale 13.46m 44-02.00
12.28m 12.38m 12.78m 13.46m 12.88m 12.76m
10 McFarlane, Jasmine JR UMass Lowell 12.67m 41-07.00
11.95m 12.67m 12.24m
11 Lecointe, Alana FR Jacksonville 12.27m 40-03.25
11.40m 12.27m 11.92m
12 Patterson, Alladia JR Yale 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 11.90m 12.18m
13 Nelson, Casey SO George Mason 11.77m 38-07.50
11.29m 11.77m FOUL
14 Lawton, Morgan SR Harvard 11.71m 38-05.00
11.14m 10.40m 11.71m
15 Earwood, Erika JR Jacksonville 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m 8.61m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meeks, Sade JR Jacksonville 20.22m 66-04.25
20.22m 18.94m 18.29m 19.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Gaudin, Grace SO George Mason 19.59m 64-03.25
19.59m 18.49m 18.86m 18.31m FOUL FOUL
3 Ratcliffe, Stephanie FR Harvard 18.86m 61-10.50
17.04m 18.29m 17.96m FOUL FOUL 18.86m
4 Kelly, Annika FR Princeton 18.19m 59-08.25
17.82m 17.76m 18.19m FOUL 17.84m 16.81m
5 Chantler Edmond, Luisa SO Princeton 17.71m 58-01.25
FOUL 17.71m FOUL 16.74m 17.25m 17.08m
6 Campos, Ludith SO Albany 17.05m 55-11.25
16.11m 15.89m 16.58m 16.75m 16.47m 17.05m
7 Artis, Grace JR Jacksonville 16.94m 55-07.00
14.64m 16.51m 16.43m 15.28m 16.94m 16.11m
8 Omoregie, Sarah FR Harvard 16.04m 52-07.50
15.68m 15.86m 14.90m FOUL 16.04m 15.79m
9 Vasen, Emma SO Yale 15.99m 52-05.50
15.99m 15.59m 15.76m 15.73m 15.80m 15.56m
10 McRae, Jessica SO George Mason 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m FOUL
11 Earwood, Erika JR Jacksonville 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL 15.41m 15.35m
12 Scott-Young, Ellen SR Princeton 15.15m 49-08.50
FOUL 15.15m 14.40m
13 Bigsby, Shelby SO Albany 15.10m 49-06.50
15.10m FOUL 14.68m
14 Kebeh, Martha SR Harvard 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 14.74m FOUL
-- Lecointe, Alana FR Jacksonville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lambert, Jessica FR FL Atlantic 2:20.54 816
2 Polimeno, Lauren JR Jacksonville 2:23.30 779
3 Janic, Adriana SR So Florida 2:24.86 759
4 Hotchkin, Claire JR Harvard 2:27.20 728
5 Gruzen, Ava SR Boston U. 2:29.75 696
6 Schmidt, Lindsey JR Princeton 2:31.87 670
7 Condon, Mackenzie FR Harvard 2:33.53 649
8 Reid, Tori SR Albany 2:39.97 573
9 Tammaoui, Annisa FR So Florida 2:40.16 571
10 Fuller, Zaria FR So Florida 2:40.18 571
11 Hyde, Stephanie SO Albany 2:46.67 499
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Janic, Adriana SR So Florida 8.67 3 980
2 Hyde, Stephanie SO Albany 9.17 1 875
3 Fuller, Zaria FR So Florida 9.30 1 848
4 Schmidt, Lindsey JR Princeton 9.35 1 838
5 Condon, Mackenzie FR Harvard 9.43 2 822
6 Reid, Tori SR Albany 9.45 3 818
7 Payne, Alexandria SO Albany 9.47 2 814
8 Lambert, Jessica FR FL Atlantic 9.62 3 785
9 Gruzen, Ava SR Boston U. 9.65 3 779
10 Polimeno, Lauren JR Jacksonville 9.83 2 744
11 Tammaoui, Annisa FR So Florida 9.91 2 729
12 Hotchkin, Claire JR Harvard 10.44 1 632
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janic, Adriana SR So Florida 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Schmidt, Lindsey JR Princeton 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
3 Fuller, Zaria FR So Florida 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO O XXX
3 Polimeno, Lauren JR Jacksonville 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O O XXX
5 Reid, Tori SR Albany 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
6 Gruzen, Ava SR Boston U. 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
7 Tammaoui, Annisa FR So Florida 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Condon, Mackenzie FR Harvard 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
9 Hyde, Stephanie SO Albany 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP PPP XXX
10 Hotchkin, Claire JR Harvard 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 Lambert, Jessica FR FL Atlantic 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O XO XXO O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janic, Adriana SR So Florida 5.66m 18-07.00 747
4.10m 5.66m 5.45m
2 Fuller, Zaria FR So Florida 5.33m 17-06.00 651
4.89m 4.76m 5.33m
3 Gruzen, Ava SR Boston U. 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.29m 5.18m FOUL
4 Reid, Tori SR Albany 5.24m 17-02.25 626
5.24m PASS PASS
5 Hyde, Stephanie SO Albany 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m 4.59m 4.93m
6 Lambert, Jessica FR FL Atlantic 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.45m 5.00m FOUL
7 Tammaoui, Annisa FR So Florida 4.98m 16-04.25 554
FOUL FOUL 4.98m
8 Condon, Mackenzie FR Harvard 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.85m 4.82m 4.96m
9 Hotchkin, Claire JR Harvard 4.91m 16-01.50 535
4.46m 4.91m 4.05m
10 Schmidt, Lindsey JR Princeton 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.72m 4.84m FOUL
11 Polimeno, Lauren JR Jacksonville 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.81m 4.81m 4.83m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Polimeno, Lauren JR Jacksonville 10.22m 33-06.50 544
9.56m 10.22m 9.98m
2 Janic, Adriana SR So Florida 10.18m 33-04.75 541
9.36m 9.66m 10.18m
3 Fuller, Zaria FR So Florida 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.59m 9.81m 9.43m
4 Gruzen, Ava SR Boston U. 9.73m 31-11.25 512
9.43m 9.73m 9.62m
5 Hyde, Stephanie SO Albany 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 8.78m 9.62m
6 Schmidt, Lindsey JR Princeton 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.17m 9.48m 9.54m
7 Reid, Tori SR Albany 9.25m 30-04.25 480
9.25m 9.19m 8.74m
8 Tammaoui, Annisa FR So Florida 8.92m 29-03.25 459
8.92m 8.90m 8.68m
9 Condon, Mackenzie FR Harvard 7.70m 25-03.25 380
7.21m 7.62m 7.70m
10 Hotchkin, Claire JR Harvard 7.58m 24-10.50 372
7.49m 7.42m 7.58m
11 Lambert, Jessica FR FL Atlantic 7.35m 24-01.50 357
7.35m 7.29m 4.65m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Janic, Adriana SR So Florida 3906
2 Schmidt, Lindsey JR Princeton 3329
3 Fuller, Zaria FR So Florida 3323
4 Polimeno, Lauren JR Jacksonville 3317
5 Gruzen, Ava SR Boston U. 3293
6 Reid, Tori SR Albany 3198
7 Condon, Mackenzie FR Harvard 3031
8 Hyde, Stephanie SO Albany 2998
9 Lambert, Jessica FR FL Atlantic 2956
10 Tammaoui, Annisa FR So Florida 2945
11 Hotchkin, Claire JR Harvard 2706
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3317 views
History for Harvard Crimson Indoor Elite Meet
Show 6 more
|